Skip to main content

Program Committee

Program Chair: Guofei Gu, Texas A&M University
Program Co-Chair: Danfeng (Daphne) Yao, Virginia Tech
Artifact Evaluation Chair: Roberto Perdisci, University of Georgia

Yousra Aafer, Purdue University
Ehab Al-Shaer, UNC Charlotte
Magnus Almgren, Chalmers University of Technology
Elias Athanasopoulos, University of Cyprus
Adam Aviv, U.S. Naval Academy
Tiffany Bao, Arizona State University
Leyla Bilge, Symantec Research Lab
Lorenzo Cavallaro, King's College London
Yingying Chen, Rutgers University
Sarah Chmielewski, MIT Lincoln Laboratory
Jin-Hee Cho Virginia Tech
Cristina Cifuentes, Oracle Labs Australia
Adam Doupe, Arizona State University
Manuel Egele, Boston University
William Enck, North Carolina State University
Yanick Fratantonio, Eurecom
Carrie Gates, Securelytix
Neil Gong, Iowa State University
Christophe Hauser, University of Southern California
Amir Houmansadr, University of Massachussetts, Amherst
Hongxin Hu, Clemson University
Martin Johns, SAP
Alexandros Kapravelos, North Carolina State University
Vasileios Kemerlis, Brown University
Florian Kerschbaum, University of Waterloo
Yonghwi Kwon, University of Virginia
Andrea Lanzi, University of Milan
Sangho Lee, Microsoft Research
Fengjun Li, University of Kansas
Qi Li, Tsinghua University
Xiaojing Liao, Indiana University Bloomington
Zhiqiang Lin, Ohio State
Martina Lindorfer, TU Wien
Lannan (Lisa) Luo, University of South Carolina
Xiapu Luo, The Hong Kong Polytechnic University
Di Ma, University Michigan - Dearborn
Morley Mao, University of Michigan
Evangelos Markatos, FORTH
Collin Mulliner, Cruise Automation
Giancarlo Pellegrino, Saarland University
Chunyi Peng, Purdue University
Roberto Perdisci, University of Georgia
Christina Popper, NYU Abu Dhabi
Jeyavijayan Rajendran, Texas A&M University
Konrad Rieck, Technische Universit├Ąt Braunschweig,
Kevin Alejandro Roundy, Symantec Research Labs
Nitesh Saxena, University of Alabama at Birmingham
Patrick Schaumont, Virginia Tech
Kent Seamons, Brigham Young University
Seungwon Shin, KAIST, Korea
Xiaokui Shu, IBM Research
Claudio Soriente, NEC Labs Europe
Anna Squicciarini, Penn State University
Ben Stock, CISPA Helmholtz Center i.G.
Gianluca Stringhini, University College London
Kun Sun, George Mason University
Xiaoyan Sun, California State University, Sacramento
Yixin Sun, Princeton University
Juan Tapiador, Universidad Carlos III de Madrid
Michel van Eeten, Delft University of Technology
Hayawardh Vijayakumar, Samsung Research America
Bimal Viswanath, Virginia Tech
Cong Wang, City University of Hong Kong
Gang Wang, Virginia Tech
Hui (Wendy) Wang, Stevens Institute of Technology
Maverick Woo, Carnegie Mellon University
Charles Wright, Portland State University
Xinyu Xing, Penn State University
Zhaoyan Xu, Palo Alto Networks
Fabian Yamaguchi, ShiftLeft
Attilla Altay Yavuz, University of South Florida
Yanfang (Fanny) Ye, West Virginia University
Ting-Fang Yen, DataVisor
Heng Yin, UC Riverside
Katsunari Yoshioka, Yokohama National University
Daniel Zappala, Brigham Young University
Fengwei Zhang, Wayne State University
Jialong Zhang, ByteDance AI Lab
Yupeng Zhang, Texas A&M University