Skip to main content

Program Committee

Program Chair: Heng Yin, UC Riverside
Program Co-Chair: Gabriela Ciocarlie, Elpa Secure
Artifacts Evaluation Co-Chair: Martina Lindorfer, TU Vienna
Artifacts Evaluation Co-Chair: Gianluca Stringhini, Boston University

Adwait Nadkarni, William & Mary
Aiping Xiong, Penn State University
Aisha Ali-Gombe, Towson University
Andrea Lanzi, University of Milan
Andrew Paverd, Microsoft Research Cambridge
Anna Squicciarini, Penn State University
Anupam Das, North Carolina State University
Aravind Prakash, Binghamton University
Attilla Altay Yavuz, University of South Florida
Behnaz Hassanshahi, Oracle Labs Australia
Benjamin E. Ujcich, Georgetown University
Berkay Celik, Purdue University
Bimal Viswanath, Virginia Tech
Bo Chen, Michigan Tech
Brendan Saltaformaggio, Georgia Tech
Carrie Gates, Bank of America
Christophe Hauser, University of Southern California/ISI
Dave (Jing) Tian, Purdue University
Ding Wang, Nankai University
Dolière Francis Somé, CISPA
Elena Ferrari, University of Insubria
Elias Athanasopoulos, University of Cyprus
Elizabeth Stobert, Carleton University
Eugene Vasserman, Kansas State University
Evangelos Markatos, FORTH and University of Crete
Fabian Monrose, UNC at Chapel Hill
Fabian Yamaguchi, ShiftLeft
Fengjun Li, University of Kansas
Fengwei Zhang, Southern University of Science and Technology
Gang Wang, University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
Giancarlo Pellegrino, CISPA
Gianluca Stringhini, Boston University
Haya Shulman, Fraunhofer SIT
Hayawardh Vijayakumar, Samsung Research America
Hongxin Hu, University at Buffalo, SUNY
Hussain Almohri, Kuwait University
Jarilyn Hernández, MIT Lincoln Laboratory
Jeyavijayan Rajendran, Texas A&M
University Jialong Zhang, ByteDance
Jie Yang, Florida State University
Jin-Hee Cho, Virginia Tech
Juan Tapiador, Universidad Carlos III de Madrid
Julie Haney, National Institute of Standards and Technology
Katsunari Yoshioka, Yokohama National University
Kevin Alejandro Roundy, NortonLifelock Research Group
Kun Sun, George Mason University
Lannan (Lisa) Luo, University of South Carolina
Lejla Batina, Radboud University
Lingwei Chen, Penn State University
Long Cheng, Clemson University
Magnus Almgren, Chalmers University of Technology
Manuel Egele, Boston University
Martin Johns, TU Braunschweig
Maverick Woo, Carnegie Mellon University
Michel van Eeten, TU Delft
Min Xu, Mastercard
Ming Li, University of Arizona
Mu Zhang, University of Utah
Neil Gong, Duke University
Nitesh Saxena, University of Alabama at Birmingham
Patrick Schaumont, Worcester Polytechnic Institute
Qi Alfred Chen, UC Irvine
Qi Li, Tsinghua University
Qian Feng, Baidu USA
Roberto Perdisci, University of Georgia
Sang Kil Cha, KAIST
Sangho Lee, Microsoft Research
Sarah Chmielewski, MIT Lincoln Laboratory
Sébastien Bardin, CEA, France
Seungwon Shin, KAIST
Shanchieh (Jay) Yang, Rochester Institute of Technology
Sooel Son, KAIST
Shagufta Mehnaz, Dartmouth College
Thang Hoang, Virginia Tech
Vasileios Kemerlis, Brown University
Wendy (Hui) Wang, Stevens Institute of Technology
Xiaojing Liao, Indiana University Bloomington
Xiaokui Shu, IBM Research
Xiaoyan Sun, California State University, Sacramento
Xiapu Luo, The Hong Kong Polytechnic University
Yanfang (Fanny) Ye, Case Western Reserve University
Yanick Fratantonio, Cisco Talos
Yao Liu, University of South Florida
Yingying Chen, Rutgers University
Yonghwi Kwon, University of Virginia
Yousra Aafer, University of Waterloo
Yuan Tian, University of Virginia
Yue Duan, Illinois Institute of Technology
Yuval Yarom, University of Adelaide and Data61
Zachary Tudor, Idaho National Laboratory
Zhaoyan Xu, Bytedance
Zhiqiang Lin, Ohio State University