18th Annual Computer Security Applications Conference
December 9-13, 2002
Las Vegas, Nevada

Committees

Organizing Committee     |     Program Committee     |     Tutorial Committee

Organizing Committee

General Chair
Daniel Faigin
The Aerospace Corp.
Program Chair
Louanna Notargiacomo
Oracle Corporation
Program Co-Chair
Daniel Thomsen
Secure Computing Corp.
Program Co-Chair, Europe
Christoph Schuba
Sun Microsystems, Inc.
Panel/Forum Chair
Jody Heaney
The MITRE Corp.
Case Studies Chair
Steve Rome
Booz-Allen & Hamilton
Tutorials
Daniel Faigin
The Aerospace Corp.
Registration
Ed Schneider
Institute for Defense Analyses
Student Awards
Andre Luiz Moura dos Santos
Georgia Tech
Special Interest Liaison
Jeremy Epstein
webMethods, Inc.
Publicity
Elizabeth Foreman
Mitretek Systems
Guest Speaker Liaison
Dan Gambel
Mitretek Systems
Multimedia/Proceedings
Art Friedman
National Security Agency
Site Arrangements
Meg Weinberg
Mitretek Systems
Treasurer
Kenneth Eggers
Cygnacom Solutions
Recording Secretary
David Chizmadia
  Web Advisor
Robert H'obbes' Zakon
Zakon Group LLC
 
Curmudgeon &
ACSA Chair

Dr. Marshall Abrams
The MITRE Corp.
  ACSA Communications
Chair

Jay Kahn
The MITRE Corp.
Conference Chair
Emerita

Dee Akers
The MITRE Corp.
  Conference Chair
Emerita

Ann Marmor-Squires
TRW Inc.


Program Committee

Jeffrey Berger, RSA Security, USA
Germano Caronni, Sun Microsystems Laboratories, USA
Andre Luiz Moura dos Santos, Georgia Institute of Technology, USA
Jeremy Epstein, webMethods, USA
Stefan Fischer, TU Braunschweig, Germany
Jody Heaney, The MITRE Corporation, USA
Samir Kapuria, @stake, Inc., USA
John McHugh, CERT/CC, Carnegie Mellon University, USA
LouAnna Notargiacomo, Oracle Corporation, USA
Pekka Nikander, Helsinki Institute for Information Technology, Finland
Mindy Rudell, The MITRE Corporation, USA
Pierangela Samarati, University of Milan, Italy
Christoph Schuba, Sun Microsystems, Inc., Germany
Steve Rome, Booz Allen Hamilton, USA
Ravi Sandhu, SingleSignOn.Net, Inc. and George Mason University, USA
Dan Thomsen, Secure Computing Corporation, USA
Chenxi Wang, Carnegie Mellon University, USA
Simon Wiseman, QinetiQ, United Kingdom


Tutorial Committee

Deb Bodeau, The MITRE Corporation, USA
David Chizmadia, Promia, Inc., USA
Michael Clifford, The Aerospace Corporation, USA
Colin Cole, The Aerospace Corporation, USA
Patricia Daggett, EMC Corporation, USA
Daniel P. Faigin, The Aerospace Corporation, USA
Jeff Garonzik, Central Intelligence Agency, USA
Heather Hinton, IBM Software Group - Tivoli, USA
W. Warren Pearce, CISSP, TRW, USA
Harvey Rubinovitz, The MITRE Corporation, USA
Stuart Schaeffer, The Aerospace Corporation, USA
Christoph Schuba, Sun Microsystems, Inc., Germany
Lauren Uroff, XYPRO Technology, USA