Conference Chair Daniel Faigin The Aerospace Corp. |
Program Chair Jeremy Epstein webMethods Inc |
Program Co-Chair LouAnna Notargiacomo Trusted Computer Solutions |
Program Co-Chair, Europe Ross Anderson Univ of Cambridge |
Panel/Forum Chair Jody Heaney The MITRE Corp. |
Tutorial Chair Daniel Faigin The Aerospace Corp. |
Case Studies Chair Steve Rome Booz-Allen & Hamilton |
Registration Chair Jim Litchko Litchko & Associates |
Student Awards Brenda Timmerman CSU, Northridge |
Printed Publicity Jay Kahn The MITRE Corp. |
ePublicity Meg Weinberg Mitretek Systems |
Guest Speaker Liaison Dan Gambel Mitretek Systems |
Multimedia Art Friedman National Security Agency |
Exhibits Coordinator Paula Wolard National Security Agency |
Treasurer Kenneth Eggers Cygnacom Solutions |
Recording Secretary Edward Schneider IDA, CSED |
Site Arrangements Dee Akers The MITRE Corp. |
Web Advisor Robert H'obbes' Zakon |
ACSA Chair Dr. Marshall Abrams The MITRE Corp. |
ACSA Invited Essay Program Cynthia Irvine Naval Postgraduate School |
Andre Luiz Moura dos Santos, Georgia Institute of Technology,
USA
Andreas Pfitzmann, TU Dresden, Germany
Christoph Schuba, Sun
Microsystems, Germany
Dan Thomsen, Secure Computing Corporation, USA
Germano Caronni, Sun Microsystem Laboratories, USA
Jeffrey L. Berger, RSA
Security, Inc., USA
Jeremy Epstein, webMethods, USA
Jody Heaney, The
MITRE Corporation, USA
LouAnna Notargiacomo, Trusted Computer Solutions,
USA
Mary Ellen Zurko, Iris Associates, USA
Mindy Rudell, The MITRE
Corporation, USA
Morris Sloman, Imperial College, London
Pierangela
Samarati, University of Milan, Italy
Ravi Sandhu, SingleSignOn.Net and
George Mason University, USA
Ross Anderson, Cambridge University, UK
Samir Kapuria, @stake Inc., USA
Steve Rome, Booz Allen & Hamilton,
USA
Frank Belvin, The MITRE Corporation, USA
Michael Clifford, The Aerospace Corporation, USA
Colin Cole, The Aerospace Corporation, USA
Patricia Daggett, EMC Corporation, USA
Daniel Faigin, The Aerospace Corporation, USA
Jeff Garonzik, Central Intelligence Agency, USA
Cynthia Irvine, Naval Postgraduate School, USA
Tim Levin, Anteon Corporation, USA
Harvey Rubinowitz, The MITRE Corporation, USA
Stuart Schaeffer, The Aerospace Corporation, USA
Dan Thompsen, Secure Computing Corporation, USA